日本財団 図書館

共通ヘッダを読みとばす


Top > 社会科学 > 政治 > 成果物情報

国際海事情報シリーズ77 米国における次世代水上交通システム構築に関する調査

 事業名 造船関連海外情報収集及び海外業務協力事業
 団体名 シップ・アンド・オーシャン財団  


Who Needs to Take the First Step?
 
 This Report provides an overall framework and general direction for both public and private MTS stakeholders to follow to achieve the MTS vision in 2020. Federal Task Force members are encouraged to promote the report recommendations within the policy and budget processes of their Departments and agencies. Non-Federal stakeholders are encouraged to make these recommendations a priority within their operations.
 The development of this report has been a collaborative public and private sector effort. Continued cooperation and coordination will be essential to achieving our shared MTS vision.
 
MTS TASK FORCE MEMBERS
Name
 
Organization
 
MTS Task Force Co-Chairs:
Admiral James M. Loy
・・・
US Coast Guard
Administrator Clyde J. Hart, Jr
・・・
Maritime Administration
 
Robert Alario
・・・
Offshore Marine Service Association
Tom Allegretti
・・・
American Waterways Operators
Daniel Amstutz
・・・
North American Export Grain Association
Christian Andreasen
・・・
National Imagery and Mapping Agency
M.H.K. Aschemeyer
・・・
Marine Exchange of Los Angeles-Long Beach, Inc.
Jonathan Benner
・・・
INTERTANKO
John Bowers, Jr
・・・
International Longshoremen's Association
Cynthia Brown
・・・
American Shipbuilding Association
Joedy Cambridge
・・・
Marine Board
Joanne Casey
・・・
Intermodal Association of North America
Eugene Conti
・・・
DOT/Assistant Secretary for Transportation Policy
Harry Cook
・・・
National Waterways Conference
Joseph Cox
・・・
Chamber of Shipping of America
Stanford Deno
・・・
International Council of Cruise Lines
William Dodge
・・・
National Association of Regional Councils
Paul Donheffner
・・・
National Association of State Boating Law
Michael Dunn
・・・
US Department of Agriculture
Steve Ellis
・・・
Coast Alliance
RADM Edward Fahy
・・・
US Transportation Command
Jose Femenia
・・・
Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers
Dr. Nancy Foster
・・・
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Frank Frodyma
・・・
Occupational Safety and Health Administration
MG Russell Fuhrman
・・・
US Army Corps of Engineers
Bernard Gaillard
・・・
DOT/Office of International Transportation and Trade
Peter Gatti
・・・
National Industrial Transportation League
John Graykowski
・・・
Maritime Administration
Paul Green
・・・
Washington State Ferries
James Henry
・・・
Transportation Institute
RADM Gordon Holder
・・・
Military Sealift Command
Leslie Hughes
・・・
North Pacific Fishing Vessel Owners Association
James Kelly
・・・
US Customs Service
Paul Kirchner
・・・
American Pilots Association
Justin LeBlanc
・・・
National Fisheries Institute
Joseph Lema
・・・
National Mining Association
Tony MacDonald
・・・
Coastal States Organization
M. Brian Maher
・・・
National Association of Waterfront Employers
Domenic Maio
・・・
Research and Special Programs Administration
Gary Maring
・・・
Federal Highway Administration
James McCarville
・・・
Inland Rivers, Ports and Terminals, Inc.
Walter McCormick
・・・
American Trucking Association
Lindsay McLaughlin
・・・
International Longshore & Warehouse Union
Ron Minsk
・・・
National Economic Council
Kurt Nagle
・・・
American Association of Port Authorities
RADM Robert North
・・・
US Coast Guard
Paul Oakley
・・・
Association of American Railroads
Marc Owen
・・・
St. Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation
Robert Owens
・・・
Federal Transit Administration
Francis Pecquex
・・・
Maritime Trades Department, AFL-CIO
John Prokop
・・・
Independent Liquid Terminals Association
Thomas Readinger
・・・
Minerals Management Service
Barbara Reilly
・・・
National Customs Brokers & Forwarders Association
Malt Rilley
・・・
American Short Line & Regional Railroad Association
George Ryan
・・・
Lake Carriers' Association
Rolf Schmitt
・・・
Bureau of Transportation Statistics
Michael Sciulla
・・・
BOAT/U.S.
Mark Sickles
・・・
Dredging Contractors of America
Robert Skinner, Jr
・・・
Transportation Research Board
Otto Sonefeld
・・・
American Association of State Highway & Transportation Officials
Mark Sullivan
・・・
DOT/Office of Intermodalism
David Tornquist
・・・
Office of Management and Budget
Allen Walker
・・・
Shipbuilders Council of America
Robert Wayland
・・・
Environmental Protection Agency
Ed Welch
・・・
Passenger Vessel Association
Charles White
・・・
Federal Railroad Administration
W. Norbert Whitlock
・・・
Inland Waterways User Board
Herb Whitney
・・・
American Petroleum Institute
Christopher Wiernicki
・・・
American Bureau of Shipping
 
MTS TASK FORCE TEAMS:
Co-Chairs:
John Pisani
・・・
Maritime Administration
Jeff High
・・・
US Coast Guard
 
CURRENT STATUS/ASSESSMENT
Name
 
Organization
 
 
 
Team Leader:
Robert Christensen
・・・
Maritime Administration
Chris Andreasen
・・・
National Imagery and Mapping Agency
John Bennett
・・・
Inland Rivers, Ports, & Terminals, Inc.
John Bowers, Jr
・・・
.International Longshoremen's Association
Joedy Cambridge
・・・
Transportation Research Board & Marine Board
Charles Carroll
・・・
National Association of Waterfront Employers
Michael Carter
・・・
Maritime Administration
Sharon Cassidy
・・・
Maritime Administration
Tom Chase
・・・
American Association of Port Authorities
Lee Chimini
・・・
Federal Highway Administration
Al Colvin
・・・
US TRANSCOM
Bill Dean
・・・
Maritime Administration
Norm Edwards
・・・
US Army Corps of Engineers
Steve Ellis
・・・
Coast Alliance
Ken Eriksen
・・・
US Department of Agriculture
Ingo Esders
・・・
International Longshoremen's Association
Vontell Frost-Tucker
・・・
..Maritime Administration
Bill Gelston
・・・
Federal Railroad Administration
Bill Gray
・・・
INTERTANKO
Melissa Grimm
・・・
American Association of Port Authorities
Arthur Hawn
・・・
US Army Corps of Engineers
LT Robyn Heincy
・・・
US Coast Guard
Deborah Johnson
・・・
Maritime Administration
Kerry Kehoe
・・・
Coastal States Organization
James Kelly
・・・
US Customs Service
Mike Kidby
・・・
US Army Corps of Engineers
Paul Kirchner
・・・
American Pilots Association
David Kreutzer
・・・
CONSOL, Inc.
Jack Lane
・・・
US Army Corps of Engineers
Kenneth Lichtman
・・・
US Army Corps of Engineers
Sharon Lin
・・・
Environmental Protection Agency
Gary Magnuson
・・・
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
N. Brian Maher
・・・
National Association of Waterfront Employers
Jack McCrossin
・・・
American Petroleum Institute
Paul Oakley
・・・
Association of American Railroads
Marc Owen
・・・
St. Lawrence Seaway Development Corp.
Frank Parker
・・・
US Coast Guard
Pat Randall
・・・
Maritime Administration
Tom Readinger
・・・
Minerals Management Service
Pat Rohan
・・・
US Coast Guard
George Ryan
・・・
Lake Carriers' Association
Robert Spicher
・・・
National Academy of Sciences
Mark Sickles
・・・
Dredging Contractors of America
Donald Waldon
・・・
Ten-Tom Waterway Development Authority
Tom Wakeman
・・・
Port Authority New York/New Jersey
Allen Walker
・・・
Shipbuilders Council of America
Ed Welch
・・・
Passenger Vessel Association
Craig Vogt
・・・
Environmental Protection Agency
Ron Young
・・・
American Electric Power Service
Cindy Zipf
・・・
Clean Ocean Action
 
FUTURE STATE/IMPLEMENTING MECHANISM
Name
 
Organization
 
 
 
Team Leadet
Richard Walker
・・・
Maritime Administration
Chris Andreasen
・・・
National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Harry Caldwell
・・・
Federal Highway Administration
Tom Christensen
・・・
Maritime Administration
Al Colvin
・・・
US TRANSCOM
Joseph Cox
・・・
Chamber of Shipping of America
Dr. John Diadola
・・・
Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers
Kathleen Dunn
・・・
Maritime Administration
Steve Ellis
・・・
Coast Alliance
Frank Frodyma
・・・
Occupational Health & Safety Administration
Bernard Gaillard
・・・
DOT/Office of International Transportation and Trade
Mel Geller
・・・
Maritime Administration
Jean Godwin
・・・
American Association of Port Authorities
Greg Gould
・・・
Minerals Management Service
Margie Hegy
・・・
US Coast Guard
James Henry
・・・
Transportation Institute
Kerry Kehoe
・・・
Coastal States Organization
Paul Kirchner
・・・
American Pilots Association
David Kreutzer
・・・
National Mining Association
Charles Kurz II
・・・
Keystone Shipping
Robert Lewis
・・・
St. Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation
Jim McCarville
・・・
Inland Rivers, Ports, & Terminals, Inc.
Peter Moreno
・・・
National Wildlife Federation
Bob Nevel
・・・
Maritime Administration
Paul Oakley
・・・
Association of American Railroads
Marc Owen
・・・
St. Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation
Robert Owens
・・・
Federal Transit Administration
Francis Pecquex
・・・
Maritime Trades Department, AFL-CIO
J. Scott Rainey
・・・
American Pilots Association
Danielle Renart
・・・
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Svein Ringbakken
・・・
INTERTANKO
George Ryan
・・・
Lake Carriers' Association
Mark Sickles
・・・
Dredging Contractors of America
Robert Skinner, Jr
・・・
Transportation Research Board
Dave Stalfort
・・・
American Pilots Association
Glen Vanselow
・・・
Pacific Northwest Waterways Association
Craig Vogt
・・・
Environmental Protection Agency
Bob Wayland
・・・
Environmental Protection Agency
Ed Welch
・・・
Passenger Vessel Association
Ron Young
・・・
National Mining Association
 
STRATEGIC PLANNING
Name
 
Organization
 
 
 
Team Leader:
LCDR Daniel Pippenger
・・・
US Coast Guard
 
 
 
Robert Alario
・・・
Offshore Marine Service Association
Daniel Amstutz
・・・
North American Export Grain Association
Chris Andreasen
・・・
National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Doris Bautch
・・・
Maritime Administration
Jonathan Benner
・・・
INTERTANKO
Stuart Binstock
・・・
American Association of Port Authorities
Harry Caldwell
・・・
Federal Highway Administration
Joedy Cambridge
・・・
Transportation Research Board and Marine Board
LT Greg Case
・・・
US Coast Guard
Carmen Colon
・・・
US Coast Guard
Alan Colvin
・・・
US Transportation Command
Harry Cook
・・・
National Waterways Conference, Inc.
Joseph Cox
・・・
Chamber of Shipping of America
Steve Ellis
・・・
Coast Alliance
Ken Eriksen
・・・
US Department of Agriculture
Bill Gelston
・・・
Federal Railroad Administration
Greg Gould
・・・
Minerals Management Service
Bill Gray
・・・
Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers
L. E. Herrick
・・・
Research and Special Programs Administration
James Kelly
・・・
US Customs Service
Jennifer Kelly
・・・
American Waterways Operators
Vicki Kelly
・・・
Port Authority of New York/New Jersey
Paul Kirchner
・・・
American Pilots' Association
Charles Kurz II
・・・
Keystone Shipping
Joseph Lema
・・・
National Mining Association
Tony MacDonald
・・・
Coastal States Organization
Domenic Maio
・・・
Research and Special Programs Administration
Jeffrey McMahon
・・・
Maritime Administration
John Micik
・・・
US Army Corps of Engineers
Mike Neuman
・・・
Transportation Institute
Paul Oakley
・・・
Association of American Railroads
Marc Owen
・・・
St. Lawrence Seaway Development Corp.
Moya Phelleps
・・・
National Mining Association
Bob Portiss
・・・
Inland Rivers, Ports and Terminals, Inc.
Myron Ronis
・・・
Port Authority of New York/New Jersey
Allison Ross
・・・
American Pilots' Association
George Ryan
・・・
Lake Carriers' Association
Michael Sciulla
・・・
BOAT/U.S.
Steve Sharpe
・・・
American Bureau of Shipping
Mark Sickles
・・・
Dredging Contractors of America
Richard Sillcox
・・・
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Otto Sonefeld
・・・
American Association of State Highway & Transportation Officials
Bill Stroud
・・・
Office of Management and Budget
Kevin Tokarski
・・・
Maritime Administration
Craig Vogt
・・・
Environmental Protection Agency
Ed Welch
・・・
Passenger Vessel Association
Christopher Wiernicki
・・・
American Bureau of Shipping
 
LEGISLATION
Name
 
Organization
 
 
 
Team Leader:
Margie Hegy
・・・
US Coast Guard
 
 
 
Paul Bea
・・・
Port Authority of New York/New Jersey
Inga Berry
・・・
Port Authority of New York/New Jersey
Stuart Binstock
・・・
American Association of Port Authorities
Susan Carver
・・・
National Mining Association
Jane DeCell
・・・
DOT/Office of General Counsel
Roberta Fede
・・・
DOT/Office of the Executive Secretariat
Christine Gurland
・・・
Maritime Administration
Steve Jackson
・・・
US Coast Guard
Jennifer Kelly
・・・
American Waterways Operators
Paul Kirchner
・・・
American Pilots' Association
Joseph Lema
・・・
National Mining Association
Tony MacDonald
・・・
Coastal States Organization
Paul Oakley
・・・
Association of American Railroads
Marc Owen
・・・
St. Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation
R. Barry Palmer
・・・
National Waterways Conference, Inc.
Gwyneth Radlow
・・・
DOT/Office of General Counsel
J. Scott Rainey
・・・
American Pilots' Association
Robert Ross
・・・
DOT/Office of General Counsel
George Ryan
・・・
Lake Carriers' Association
Steve Shapiro
・・・
DOT/Office of Transportation Policy Development
Jerry Snow
・・・
Transportation Institute
Matt Vachon
・・・
Maritime Administration
 
COMMUNICATIONS
Name
 
Organization
 
 
 
Team Leaders:
John Pisani
・・・
Maritime Administration
CDR Craig Bone
・・・
US Coast Guard
 
 
 
Thomas Allegretti
・・・
American Waterways Operators
Karen Coltrane
・・・
American Waterways Operators
Eileen Denne
・・・
American Association of Port Authorities
Vontell Frost-Tucker
・・・
Maritime Administration
Norm Lemley
・・・
Society of Naval Architects and Marine Engineers
Catherine McDermott
・・・
US Coast Guard
John Swank
・・・
Maritime Administration







サイトに関するご意見・ご質問・お問合せ   サイトマップ   個人情報保護

日本財団会長笹川陽平ブログはこちら



ランキング
注目度とは?
成果物アクセスランキング
978位
(32,233成果物中)

成果物アクセス数
10,084

集計期間:成果物公開〜現在
更新日: 2020年5月23日

関連する他の成果物

1.Shipbuilding in Japan 2003
2.中国造船業の概要<2002年>
3.中国造船業の概要<揚子江流域>
4.2003年度 欧州造船政策動向調査
5.中国主要海運企業の概要と事業展開に関する調査
6.中国主要造船企業の概要と事業展開に関する調査
7.国際海事情報シリーズ76 タイ国におけるフェリー網整備に関する調査
8.国際海事情報シリーズ78 米国における舶用ベンチャーの事業化支援制度に関する調査
9.国際海事情報シリーズ79 欧州における航海機器のシステム化の現状と動向に関する調査
10.国際海事情報シリーズ80 天然ガスの新たな輸送方式に関する調査
11.国際海事情報シリーズ81 欧州の国家造船業を支援するEUの諸政策
12.国際海事情報シリーズ82 欧州舶用関連企業による対中国戦略に関する実態調査
13.国際海事情報シリーズ83 太平洋諸国(オセアニア諸国)における新規造船需要と経済協力に関する調査
14.国際海事情報シリーズ84 欧州造船業を巡る知的財産権とその保護-英国を中心として-
15.国際海事情報シリーズ85 最近の米国の海洋政策策定の動向
16.国際海事情報シリーズ86 東南アジアにおける内航船の安全・環境規制に関する調査
17.国際海事情報シリーズ87 アフリカ諸国造船需要動向調査
18.国際会議「地球未来への企画“海を護る”」
  [ 同じカテゴリの成果物 ]


アンケートにご協力
御願いします

この成果物は
お役に立ちましたか?


とても役に立った
まあまあ
普通
いまいち
全く役に立たなかった


この成果物をどのような
目的でご覧になりましたか?


レポート等の作成の
参考資料として
研究の一助として
関係者として参照した
興味があったので
間違って辿り着いただけ


ご意見・ご感想

ここで入力されたご質問・資料請求には、ご回答できません。






その他・お問い合わせ
ご質問は こちら から